How To Use Palm Kernel Oil On Hair

Palm kernel oil is one of the wonderful oils God has blessed us with and can thus be easily found in the markets.
This oil is derived from the nut of the palm fruit, different from palm oil which is obtained from the fleshy part of the fruit.
palm kernel
palm kernel
One characteristic of the palm kernel on the market is the unpleasant smell. Something that tends to pput people off thereby rendering it a less popular oil in the hair journey of most GH ladies.
However, the smell shouldn’t prevent you from enjoying the benefits of this precious yet inexpensive oil.

Author: abena

I’m Abena Nyarkoaa and I’m passionate about healthy hair and skin care. It’s a pleasure haring what I learn with others.

You may also like

1 comment

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: